Day 2 stage updates

SS22 – Bushy Park (Provisional)

# DRIVER CLASS STAGE RESULT
5 Roger Skeete WRC-1 01:31.37 1
1 Jeffrey Panton WRC-1 01:31.85 2
4 Kevin Procter WRC-1 01:31.86 3
3 Roger Duckworth WRC-2 01:31.91 4
20 Graham Coffey WRC-1 01:32.78 5
2 Rob Swann WRC-1 01:33.78 6
6 Roger Hill WRC-2 01:34.88 7
19 Barry Groundwater WRC-1 01:35.92 8
17 Nigel Worswick WRC-2 01:37.28 9
44 Frans Verbaas Gp-B2 01:37.34 10
14 Andrew Jones SM3 01:37.42 11
21 Justin Campbell SM3 01:37.45 12
10 Barry Mayers SM2 01:37.78 13
16 Mark Thompson Gp-N 01:37.95 14
25 Brian Watson WRC-2 01:38.36 15
28 Neil Corbin SM1 01:38.53 16
23 Andrew Mallalieu Gp-N 01:39.61 17
12 Avinash Chatrani Gp-A 01:39.92 18
18 Joe McQuillan WRC-2 01:40.06 19
45 Martin Stockdale SM3 01:41.06 20
24 Kurt Thompson M2 01:41.09 21
49 Stan Hartling SM3 01:41.18 22
42 Andrew Hockridge M2 01:41.94 23
26 Chris Ullyett SM3 01:42.04 24
46 Andrew Costin-Hurley Gp-B2 01:42.11 25
31 David St Hill SM3 01:42.38 26
41 Sammy Cumberbatch SM3 01:43.34 27
64 Dominic Linton M2 01:43.66 28
36 Paul Horton M2 01:43.71 29
58 Jonathan Trenholme Gp-A 01:43.76 30
53 Greg Cozier Hist-2 01:44.09 31
37 Edward Corbin M1 01:44.27 32
52 Pascal Calvel M1 01:44.31 33
57 Stuart McChlery SM2 01:44.38 34
65 Raymond Clough Hist-2 01:44.58 35
60 Paul Rees M2 01:45.07 36
59 Stuart Austin WRC-1 01:45.89 37
56 Derek Edwards Club-2 01:46.55 38
72 Pete Rayner Gp-B1 01:46.82 39
51 Clifford Cox SM1 01:47.04 40
54 Jonathan Still Gp-B1 01:47.04 41
71 Richard Seal Gp-B1 01:47.83 42
69 David Proud M2 01:48.67 43
78 Pierre Beswick M1 01:48.82 44
47 Dick Mauger WRC-1 01:49.29 45
39 Jonathan Ince SM3 01:49.66 46
50 Wayne Archer Hist-2 01:49.87 47
76 Paul Inniss M1 01:50.33 48
68 Kevin Flanagan SM1 01:50.43 49
63 Jermin Pope Club-1 01:50.93 50
74 Stuart Garcia Club-2 01:51.40 51
70 James Thomson M 01:51.42 52
77 Trevor Mapp Club-1 01:51.58 53
32 Mark Kinch SM3 01:52.07 54
22 Daryl Clarke M2 01:52.26 55
55 Allan Mackay SM2 01:52.48 56
80 Randy Reid Club-1 01:52.98 57
82 Robin Hamilton Hist-1 01:54.96 58
81 Peter Gallagher Club-1 01:57.66 59
84 Brandon Smith Club-1 01:59.30 60
88 Antony Pownall Gp-N 01:59.31 61
34 Fraser Louden WRC-1 01:59.98 62
75 Allan Kinch Club-2 02:01.16 63
86 Fabien Clarke Club-1 02:02.60 64
83 John Corbin Hist-2 02:02.64 65
89 Shon Cummins Club-1 02:21.15 66

_________________________

SS19 – Padmore 3 (Provisional)

# DRIVER CLASS STAGE RESULT
3 Roger Duckworth WRC-2 02:56.12 1
4 Kevin Procter WRC-1 02:59.77 2
2 Rob Swann WRC-1 03:00.67 3
20 Graham Coffey WRC-1 03:03.00 4
10 Barry Mayers SM2 03:05.52 5
6 Roger Hill WRC-2 03:05.63 6
21 Justin Campbell SM3 03:06.10 7
12 Avinash Chatrani Gp-A 03:07.13 8
5 Roger Skeete WRC-1 03:07.26 9
14 Andrew Jones SM3 03:07.91 10
17 Nigel Worswick WRC-2 03:09.46 11
1 Jeffrey Panton WRC-1 03:10.32 12
16 Mark Thompson Gp-N 03:11.90 13
22 Daryl Clarke M2 03:14.73 14
31 David St Hill SM3 03:15.25 15
19 Barry Groundwater WRC-1 03:16.65 16
26 Chris Ullyett SM3 03:17.49 17
25 Brian Watson WRC-2 03:17.72 18
23 Andrew Mallalieu Gp-N 03:17.75 19
28 Neil Corbin SM1 03:18.07 20
18 Joe McQuillan WRC-2 03:18.40 21
57 Stuart McChlery SM2 03:19.67 22
44 Frans Verbaas Gp-B2 03:20.06 23
24 Kurt Thompson M2 03:20.90 24
45 Martin Stockdale SM3 03:20.90 24
49 Stan Hartling SM3 03:22.05 26
46 Andrew Costin-Hurley Gp-B2 03:22.07 27
36 Paul Horton M2 03:22.75 28
39 Jonathan Ince SM3 03:22.79 29
42 Andrew Hockridge M2 03:23.48 30
72 Pete Rayner Gp-B1 03:24.63 31
55 Allan Mackay SM2 03:24.70 32
53 Greg Cozier Hist-2 03:24.84 33
56 Derek Edwards Club-2 03:26.16 34
52 Pascal Calvel M1 03:27.26 35
67 Orry Hunte M2 03:27.28 36
64 Dominic Linton M2 03:27.68 37
58 Jonathan Trenholme Gp-A 03:28.39 38
51 Clifford Cox SM1 03:29.39 39
60 Paul Rees M2 03:30.01 40
34 Fraser Louden WRC-1 03:30.42 41
54 Jonathan Still Gp-B1 03:30.63 42
50 Wayne Archer Hist-2 03:30.69 43
37 Edward Corbin M1 03:31.35 44
65 Raymond Clough Hist-2 03:31.61 45
59 Stuart Austin WRC-1 03:36.25 46
47 Dick Mauger WRC-1 03:36.65 47
68 Kevin Flanagan SM1 03:38.82 48
69 David Proud M2 03:39.43 49
63 Jermin Pope Club-1 03:40.19 50
78 Pierre Beswick M1 03:40.69 51
74 Stuart Garcia Club-2 03:41.37 52
71 Richard Seal Gp-B1 03:43.08 53
32 Mark Kinch SM3 03:45.53 54
80 Randy Reid Club-1 03:46.86 55
77 Trevor Mapp Club-1 03:46.86 56
76 Paul Inniss M1 03:46.91 57
81 Peter Gallagher Club-1 03:48.15 58
70 James Thomson M 03:48.95 59
83 John Corbin Hist-2 03:50.65 60
84 Brandon Smith Club-1 03:53.57 61
75 Allan Kinch Club-2 04:06.38 62
88 Antony Pownall Gp-N 04:06.51 63
82 Robin Hamilton Hist-1 04:07.55 64
86 Fabien Clarke Club-1 04:21.78 65
89 Shon Cummins Club-1 17:21.38 66

_______________________________________________

SS17 – Malvern 2 (Provisional)

.

# DRIVER CLASS STAGE RESULT
2 Rob Swann WRC-1 02:43.89 1  
1 Jeffrey Panton WRC-1 02:43.94 2  
3 Roger Duckworth WRC-2 02:49.67 3  
5 Roger Skeete WRC-1 02:49.74 4  
4 Kevin Procter WRC-1 02:50.10 5  
6 Roger Hill WRC-2 02:52.57 6  
10 Barry Mayers SM2 02:54.25 7  
20 Graham Coffey WRC-1 02:55.95 8  
14 Andrew Jones SM3 02:57.37 9  
21 Justin Campbell SM3 02:59.55 10  
12 Avinash Chatrani Gp-A 03:00.41 11  
22 Daryl Clarke M2 03:00.52 12  
17 Nigel Worswick WRC-2 03:00.67 13  
28 Neil Corbin SM1 03:01.81 14  
16 Mark Thompson Gp-N 03:02.03 15  
23 Andrew Mallalieu Gp-N 03:03.49 16  
18 Joe McQuillan WRC-2 03:05.41 17  
49 Stan Hartling SM3 03:07.41 18  
25 Brian Watson WRC-2 03:07.59 19  
42 Andrew Hockridge M2 03:07.82 20  
31 David St Hill SM3 03:08.02 21  
45 Martin Stockdale SM3 03:08.07 22  
57 Stuart McChlery SM2 03:09.80 23  
48 Jeremy Gonsalves SM1 03:10.12 24  
36 Paul Horton M2 03:10.14 25  
26 Chris Ullyett SM3 03:10.24 26  
46 Andrew Costin-Hurley Gp-B2 03:10.32 27  
24 Kurt Thompson M2 03:11.55 28  
53 Greg Cozier Hist-2 03:11.63 29  
44 Frans Verbaas Gp-B2 03:12.78 30  
37 Edward Corbin M1 03:13.63 31  
72 Pete Rayner Gp-B1 03:14.40 32  
39 Jonathan Ince SM3 03:14.76 33  
55 Allan Mackay SM2 03:15.27 34  
52 Pascal Calvel M1 03:15.57 35  
54 Jonathan Still Gp-B1 03:15.89 36  
58 Jonathan Trenholme Gp-A 03:17.38 37  
43 Andy Scott M2 03:17.39 38  
67 Orry Hunte M2 03:17.84 39  
50 Wayne Archer Hist-2 03:18.31 40  
51 Clifford Cox SM1 03:18.56 41  
56 Derek Edwards Club-2 03:19.21 42  
34 Fraser Louden WRC-1 03:20.82 43  
64 Dominic Linton M2 03:21.04 44  
60 Paul Rees M2 03:22.50 45  
65 Raymond Clough Hist-2 03:23.50 46  
74 Stuart Garcia Club-2 03:24.08 47  
68 Kevin Flanagan SM1 03:25.97 48  
59 Stuart Austin WRC-1 03:27.72 49  
71 Richard Seal Gp-B1 03:28.55 50  
76 Paul Inniss M1 03:29.80 51  
69 David Proud M2 03:30.08 52  
63 Jermin Pope Club-1 03:30.35 53  
47 Dick Mauger WRC-1 03:34.30 54  
70 James Thomson M 03:34.34 55  
77 Trevor Mapp Club-1 03:35.96 56  
81 Peter Gallagher Club-1 03:39.01 57  
80 Randy Reid Club-1 03:40.17 58  
83 John Corbin Hist-2 03:42.36 59  
78 Pierre Beswick M1 03:44.32 60  
84 Brandon Smith Club-1 03:46.67 61  
75 Allan Kinch Club-2 03:51.87 62  
82 Robin Hamilton Hist-1 03:55.55 63  
19 Barry Groundwater WRC-1 04:06.36 64  
86 Fabien Clarke Club-1 04:15.02 65  
88 Antony Pownall Gp-N 04:34.92 66  
89 Shon Cummins Club-1 04:36.66 67  
41 Sammy Cumberbatch SM3 05:01.76 68  

_____________________________________________________

SS15 – Drax Hall 1 (Provisional)

# DRIVER CLASS STAGE RESULT
1 Jeffrey Panton WRC-1 03:14.93 1
2 Rob Swann WRC-1 03:16.71 2
4 Kevin Procter WRC-1 03:20.30 3
5 Roger Skeete WRC-1 03:20.34 4
3 Roger Duckworth WRC-2 03:20.48 5
9 Dane Skeete SM2 03:20.76 6
10 Barry Mayers SM2 03:21.10 7
6 Roger Hill WRC-2 03:23.43 8
20 Graham Coffey WRC-1 03:26.37 9
12 Avinash Chatrani Gp-A 03:29.37 10
14 Andrew Jones SM3 03:30.21 11
21 Justin Campbell SM3 03:31.80 12
28 Neil Corbin SM1 03:32.21 13
23 Andrew Mallalieu Gp-N 03:32.56 14
22 Daryl Clarke M2 03:33.03 15
16 Mark Thompson Gp-N 03:34.34 16
31 David St Hill SM3 03:35.24 17
27 Jamal Braithwaite M2 03:35.89 18
17 Nigel Worswick WRC-2 03:36.21 19
32 Mark Kinch SM3 03:37.26 20
18 Joe McQuillan WRC-2 03:39.45 21
19 Barry Groundwater WRC-1 03:39.66 22
26 Chris Ullyett SM3 03:40.31 23
45 Martin Stockdale SM3 03:40.55 24
48 Jeremy Gonsalves SM1 03:41.28 25
25 Brian Watson WRC-2 03:41.69 26
42 Andrew Hockridge M2 03:42.45 27
44 Frans Verbaas Gp-B2 03:43.10 28
36 Paul Horton M2 03:43.98 29
24 Kurt Thompson M2 03:44.64 30
41 Sammy Cumberbatch SM3 03:44.77 31
53 Greg Cozier Hist-2 03:45.01 32
37 Edward Corbin M1 03:45.15 33
72 Pete Rayner Gp-B1 03:46.13 34
39 Jonathan Ince SM3 03:46.13 34
46 Andrew Costin-Hurley Gp-B2 03:48.37 36
57 Stuart McChlery SM2 03:48.43 37
52 Pascal Calvel M1 03:49.03 38
54 Jonathan Still Gp-B1 03:49.06 39
55 Allan Mackay SM2 03:49.20 40
43 Andy Scott M2 03:50.27 41
35 Norman Catwell M2 03:50.88 42
67 Orry Hunte M2 03:51.33 43
58 Jonathan Trenholme Gp-A 03:52.11 44
65 Raymond Clough Hist-2 03:52.71 45
51 Clifford Cox SM1 03:52.71 45
50 Wayne Archer Hist-2 03:52.93 47
56 Derek Edwards Club-2 03:53.13 48
64 Dominic Linton M2 03:53.47 49
49 Stan Hartling SM3 03:55.85 50
34 Fraser Louden WRC-1 03:56.89 51
60 Paul Rees M2 03:58.82 52
63 Jermin Pope Club-1 03:59.55 53
59 Stuart Austin WRC-1 04:00.08 54
69 David Proud M2 04:02.49 55
47 Dick Mauger WRC-1 04:03.35 56
68 Kevin Flanagan SM1 04:04.28 57
76 Paul Inniss M1 04:04.34 58
74 Stuart Garcia Club-2 04:07.35 59
71 Richard Seal Gp-B1 04:09.37 60
78 Pierre Beswick M1 04:12.69 61
77 Trevor Mapp Club-1 04:16.48 62
83 John Corbin Hist-2 04:17.09 63
81 Peter Gallagher Club-1 04:17.64 64
75 Allan Kinch Club-2 04:20.11 65
70 James Thomson M 04:23.76 66
84 Brandon Smith Club-1 04:25.19 67
86 Fabien Clarke Club-1 04:30.79 68
82 Robin Hamilton Hist-1 04:31.55 69
88 Antony Pownall Gp-N 04:43.85 70
79 Joe Troulan Club-2 04:45.66 71
89 Shon Cummins Club-1 05:13.01 72

________________________________________________

SS14 – Malvern 1 (Provisional)

# DRIVER CLASS STAGE RESULT
1 Jeffrey Panton WRC-1 02:46.13 1
2 Rob Swann WRC-1 02:48.05 2
4 Kevin Procter WRC-1 02:52.70 3
5 Roger Skeete WRC-1 02:53.46 4
3 Roger Duckworth WRC-2 02:53.86 5
9 Dane Skeete SM2 02:55.40 6
6 Roger Hill WRC-2 02:55.45 7
10 Barry Mayers SM2 02:58.25 8
21 Justin Campbell SM3 02:58.79 9
20 Graham Coffey WRC-1 02:58.88 10
17 Nigel Worswick WRC-2 03:01.61 11
14 Andrew Jones SM3 03:02.72 12
12 Avinash Chatrani Gp-A 03:03.13 13
16 Mark Thompson Gp-N 03:03.26 14
22 Daryl Clarke M2 03:03.42 15
28 Neil Corbin SM1 03:04.08 16
23 Andrew Mallalieu Gp-N 03:05.09 17
27 Jamal Braithwaite M2 03:07.58 18
49 Stan Hartling SM3 03:08.27 19
31 David St Hill SM3 03:08.71 20
18 Joe McQuillan WRC-2 03:08.84 21
42 Andrew Hockridge M2 03:09.35 22
32 Mark Kinch SM3 03:10.73 23
19 Barry Groundwater WRC-1 03:10.90 24
36 Paul Horton M2 03:11.63 25
24 Kurt Thompson M2 03:12.27 26
45 Martin Stockdale SM3 03:12.59 27
25 Brian Watson WRC-2 03:12.68 28
26 Chris Ullyett SM3 03:12.77 29
48 Jeremy Gonsalves SM1 03:13.57 30
57 Stuart McChlery SM2 03:14.11 31
72 Pete Rayner Gp-B1 03:15.18 32
35 Norman Catwell M2 03:15.23 33
37 Edward Corbin M1 03:15.25 34
44 Frans Verbaas Gp-B2 03:16.36 35
58 Jonathan Trenholme Gp-A 03:16.69 36
43 Andy Scott M2 03:16.76 37
46 Andrew Costin-Hurley Gp-B2 03:16.76 38
53 Greg Cozier Hist-2 03:17.45 39
40 Kenny Hall M1 03:17.89 40
55 Allan Mackay SM2 03:18.14 41
39 Jonathan Ince SM3 03:18.35 42
52 Pascal Calvel M1 03:18.79 43
54 Jonathan Still Gp-B1 03:20.41 44
41 Sammy Cumberbatch SM3 03:20.42 45
65 Raymond Clough Hist-2 03:20.53 46
56 Derek Edwards Club-2 03:21.13 47
51 Clifford Cox SM1 03:21.40 48
67 Orry Hunte M2 03:23.21 49
50 Wayne Archer Hist-2 03:23.32 50
64 Dominic Linton M2 03:23.65 51
68 Kevin Flanagan SM1 03:29.83 52
63 Jermin Pope Club-1 03:30.50 53
59 Stuart Austin WRC-1 03:31.07 54
74 Stuart Garcia Club-2 03:32.14 55
78 Pierre Beswick M1 03:35.51 56
47 Dick Mauger WRC-1 03:35.71 57
71 Richard Seal Gp-B1 03:36.47 58
34 Fraser Louden WRC-1 03:36.67 59
76 Paul Inniss M1 03:36.72 60
80 Randy Reid Club-1 03:40.51 61
83 John Corbin Hist-2 03:41.46 62
81 Peter Gallagher Club-1 03:41.75 63
70 James Thomson M 03:42.23 64
69 David Proud M2 03:42.25 65
77 Trevor Mapp Club-1 03:42.43 66
84 Brandon Smith Club-1 03:46.17 67
75 Allan Kinch Club-2 03:46.19 68
60 Paul Rees M2 03:46.52 69
79 Joe Troulan Club-2 03:47.17 70
82 Robin Hamilton Hist-1 03:54.68 71
86 Fabien Clarke Club-1 03:59.73 72
88 Antony Pownall Gp-N 04:09.59 73
89 Shon Cummins Club-1 04:39.06 74

___________________________________________________________________________

SS13 – Padmore 1 (Provisional)

# DRIVER CLASS STAGE RESULT
2 Rob Swann WRC-1 02:57.37 1
1 Jeffrey Panton WRC-1 03:00.53 2
4 Kevin Procter WRC-1 03:01.13 3
3 Roger Duckworth WRC-2 03:01.60 4
5 Roger Skeete WRC-1 03:05.01 5
20 Graham Coffey WRC-1 03:05.06 6
10 Barry Mayers SM2 03:06.93 7
21 Justin Campbell SM3 03:08.72 8
6 Roger Hill WRC-2 03:09.49 9
9 Dane Skeete SM2 03:09.79 10
17 Nigel Worswick WRC-2 03:13.94 11
12 Avinash Chatrani Gp-A 03:14.24 12
16 Mark Thompson Gp-N 03:15.40 13
14 Andrew Jones SM3 03:16.20 14
23 Andrew Mallalieu Gp-N 03:17.47 15
28 Neil Corbin SM1 03:17.78 16
18 Joe McQuillan WRC-2 03:18.26 17
22 Daryl Clarke M2 03:18.84 18
27 Jamal Braithwaite M2 03:20.32 19
26 Chris Ullyett SM3 03:20.38 20
31 David St Hill SM3 03:20.46 21
42 Andrew Hockridge M2 03:22.64 22
35 Norman Catwell M2 03:23.65 23
32 Mark Kinch SM3 03:24.33 24
19 Barry Groundwater WRC-1 03:24.57 25
36 Paul Horton M2 03:24.70 26
25 Brian Watson WRC-2 03:24.86 27
24 Kurt Thompson M2 03:25.17 28
48 Jeremy Gonsalves SM1 03:25.33 29
44 Frans Verbaas Gp-B2 03:26.71 30
72 Pete Rayner Gp-B1 03:27.22 31
58 Jonathan Trenholme Gp-A 03:27.42 32
45 Martin Stockdale SM3 03:27.77 33
49 Stan Hartling SM3 03:28.29 34
57 Stuart McChlery SM2 03:28.55 35
55 Allan Mackay SM2 03:28.66 36
37 Edward Corbin M1 03:29.62 37
40 Kenny Hall M1 03:30.34 38
52 Pascal Calvel M1 03:30.73 39
46 Andrew Costin-Hurley Gp-B2 03:31.00 40
43 Andy Scott M2 03:31.05 41
53 Greg Cozier Hist-2 03:31.12 42
65 Raymond Clough Hist-2 03:33.32 43
50 Wayne Archer Hist-2 03:33.59 44
34 Fraser Louden WRC-1 03:33.84 45
56 Derek Edwards Club-2 03:33.91 46
64 Dominic Linton M2 03:34.81 47
41 Sammy Cumberbatch SM3 03:35.75 48
54 Jonathan Still Gp-B1 03:35.97 49
67 Orry Hunte M2 03:38.40 50
39 Jonathan Ince SM3 03:39.03 51
51 Clifford Cox SM1 03:39.60 52
60 Paul Rees M2 03:40.06 53
68 Kevin Flanagan SM1 03:41.82 54
59 Stuart Austin WRC-1 03:42.64 55
63 Jermin Pope Club-1 03:43.92 56
47 Dick Mauger WRC-1 03:44.62 57
74 Stuart Garcia Club-2 03:44.95 58
78 Pierre Beswick M1 03:49.37 59
71 Richard Seal Gp-B1 03:51.52 60
81 Peter Gallagher Club-1 03:53.62 61
69 David Proud M2 03:54.72 62
77 Trevor Mapp Club-1 03:55.18 63
75 Allan Kinch Club-2 03:55.80 64
80 Randy Reid Club-1 03:56.79 65
84 Brandon Smith Club-1 03:57.11 66
79 Joe Troulan Club-2 03:59.73 67
76 Paul Inniss M1 03:59.89 68
83 John Corbin Hist-2 04:02.03 69
70 James Thomson M 04:04.98 70
88 Antony Pownall Gp-N 04:10.75 71
86 Fabien Clarke Club-1 04:11.51 72
82 Robin Hamilton Hist-1 04:15.14 73
89 Shon Cummins Club-1 04:52.63 74



« (Previous News)



Comments are Closed